Voting Locations

BOSQUE COUNTY

October 22-26 (Mon – Fri):  8 am – 5 pm, Bosque County Courthouse, Meridian

October 29 – November 2 (Mon – Fri): 8 am – 5 pm, Bosque County Courthouse, Meridian

 

ELLIS COUNTY

October 22-26 (Mon – Fri):

  • 7 am – 6 pm:    Elections/Voter Office, 106 South Monroe, Waxahachie
  • 8 am – 5 pm:    Acorn Building, 101 Live Oak, South Building, Red Oak
  • 8 am – 5 pm:    Ellis County Sub-Courthouse, 207 S. Sonoma Trail, Ennis
  • 8 am – 5 pm:    Palmer City Hall, 113 W. Jefferson, Palmer
  • 8 am – 5 pm:    Midlothian Conference Center, 1 Community Circle, Midlothian

October 27 (Sat):

  • 7 am – 7 pm:    Elections/Voter Office, 106 South Monroe, Waxahachie
  • 8 am – 3 pm:    Acorn Building, 101 Live Oak, South Building, Red Oak
  • 8 am – 3 pm:    Ellis County Sub-Courthouse, 207 S. Sonoma Trail, Ennis
  • 8 am – 3 pm:    Palmer City Hall, 113 W. Jefferson, Palmer
  • 8 am – 3 pm:    Midlothian Conference Center, 1 Community Circle, Midlothian

October 28 (Sun):

  • 11 am – 4 pm: Elections/Voter Office, 106 South Monroe, Waxahachie
  • 1 pm – 4 pm:    Acorn Building, 101 Live Oak, South Building, Red Oak
  • 1 pm – 4 pm:    Ellis County Sub-Courthouse, 207 S. Sonoma Trail, Ennis
  • 1 pm – 4 pm:    Palmer City Hall, 113 W. Jefferson, Palmer
  • 1 pm – 4 pm:    Midlothian Conference Center, 1 Community Circle, Midlothian

October 29 – November 2 (Mon – Fri):

  • 7 am – 7 pm:    Elections/Voter Office, 106 South Monroe, Waxahachie
  • 8 am – 6 pm:    Acorn Building, 101 Live Oak, South Building, Red Oak
  • 8 am – 6 pm:    Ellis County Sub-Courthouse, 207 S. Sonoma Trail, Ennis
  • 8 am – 6 pm:    Palmer City Hall, 113 W. Jefferson, Palmer
  • 8 am – 6 pm:    Midlothian Conference Center, 1 Community Circle, Midlothian

 

FALLS COUNTY

October 22-26 (Mon – Fri): 8 am – 5 pm:    Falls County Courthouse Basement, Marlin

October 29- November 2 (Mon – Fri): 8 am – 5 pm:    Falls County Courthouse Basement, Marlin

 

HILL COUNTY

October 22-26 (Mon – Fri): 8 am – 5 pm: Hill County Courthouse, Hillsboro

October 29 – November 2 (Mon – Fri): 8 am – 5 pm: Hill County Courthouse, Hillsboro

 

HOOD COUNTY

October 22-31 (Mon – Wed): 8 am – 5 pm, Annex I, 1410 W Pearl Street, Granbury

November 1-2 (Thurs – Fri): 7 am – 7 pm, Annex I, 1410 W Pearl Street, Granbury

 

JOHNSON COUNTY

October 22 – 26 (Mon-Fri), 8 am – 5 pm:

  • Hill College, 2112 Mayfield Blvd, Cleburne
  • Burleson Sub-Courthouse Annex, Room #104, 247 Elk Drive, Burleson
  • Johnson Co Pioneers & Old Settlers Reunion Bldg, 111 Reunion Drive, Alvarado
  • Commissioner Pct. 3 Maintenance Facility, 10420 E. FM 917, Alvarado
  • Cleburne Courthouse Room B6, 2 N Main St B6, Cleburne
  • Commissioner Pct. 4 Maintenance Facility, 4300 E FM 4, Cleburne

October 27 (Sat), 7 am – 7 pm:

  • Hill College, 2112 Mayfield Blvd, Cleburne
  • Burleson Sub-Courthouse Annex, Room #104, 247 Elk Drive, Burleson
  • Johnson Co Pioneers & Old Settlers Reunion Bldg, 111 Reunion Drive, Alvarado
  • Commissioner Pct. 3 Maintenance Facility, 10420 E. FM 917, Alvarado
  • Cleburne Courthouse Room B6, 2 N Main St B6, Cleburne
  • Commissioner Pct. 4 Maintenance Facility, 4300 E FM 4, Cleburne

October 28 (Sun), 1 pm – 6 pm:

  • Hill College, 2112 Mayfield Blvd, Cleburne
  • Burleson Sub-Courthouse Annex, Room #104, 247 Elk Drive, Burleson
  • Johnson Co Pioneers & Old Settlers Reunion Bldg, 111 Reunion Drive, Alvarado
  • Commissioner Pct. 3 Maintenance Facility, 10420 E. FM 917, Alvarado
  • Cleburne Courthouse Room B6, 2 N Main St B6, Cleburne
  • Commissioner Pct. 4 Maintenance Facility, 4300 E FM 4, Cleburne

October 29 – November 2 (Mon-Fri), 7 am – 7 pm:

  • Hill College, 2112 Mayfield Blvd, Cleburne
  • Burleson Sub-Courthouse Annex, Room #104, 247 Elk Drive, Burleson
  • Johnson Co Pioneers & Old Settlers Reunion Bldg, 111 Reunion Drive, Alvarado
  • Commissioner Pct. 3 Maintenance Facility, 10420 E. FM 917, Alvarado
  • Cleburne Courthouse Room B6, 2 N Main St B6, Cleburne
  • Commissioner Pct. 4 Maintenance Facility, 4300 E FM 4, Cleburne


MCLENNAN COUNTY

October 22 – 26 (Mon-Fri), 8 am – 5 pm:

  • McLennan County Elections Administration Office, Records Building, 214 N. 4th St, Suite 300, Waco
  • Robinson City Hall, 111 W Lyndale, Robinson
  • Lacy Lakeview Civic Center, 503 E. Craven, Waco
  • Waco Multi-Purpose Community Center, 1020 Elm, Waco
  • First Assembly of God Church, 6701 Bosque Blvd, Waco

October 27 (Sat), 7 am – 7 pm:

  • McLennan County Elections Administration Office, Records Building, 214 N. 4th St, Suite 300, Waco
  • Robinson City Hall, 111 W Lyndale, Robinson
  • Lacy Lakeview Civic Center, 503 E. Craven, Waco
  • Waco Multi-Purpose Community Center, 1020 Elm, Waco
  • First Assembly of God Church, 6701 Bosque Blvd, Waco

October 28 (Sun), 1 pm – 6 pm:

  • McLennan County Elections Administration Office, Records Building, 214 N. 4th St, Suite 300, Waco
  • Robinson City Hall, 111 W Lyndale, Robinson
  • Lacy Lakeview Civic Center, 503 E. Craven, Waco
  • Waco Multi-Purpose Community Center, 1020 Elm, Waco
  • First Assembly of God Church, 6701 Bosque Blvd, Waco

October 29 – November 2 (Mon-Fri), 7 am – 7 pm:

  • McLennan County Elections Administration Office, Records Building, 214 N. 4th St, Suite 300, Waco
  • Robinson City Hall, 111 W Lyndale, Robinson
  • Lacy Lakeview Civic Center, 503 E. Craven, Waco
  • Waco Multi-Purpose Community Center, 1020 Elm, Waco
  • First Assembly of God Church, 6701 Bosque Blvd, Waco

 

NAVARRO COUNTY

October 22-26 (Mon – Fri), 8 am – 5 pm: Navarro County Courthouse Basement, 300 W. Third Avenue, Corsicana

October 27 (Sat), 7 am – 7 pm: Navarro County Courthouse Basement, 300 W. Third Avenue, Corsicana

October 28 (Sun), 12 pm – 5 pm: Navarro County Courthouse Basement, 300 W. Third Avenue, Corsicana

October 29 – November 2 (Mon – Fri), 8 am – 5 pm: Navarro County Courthouse Basement, 300 W. Third Avenue, Corsicana

 

SOMERVELL COUNTY

October 22 – 26 (Mon – Fri), 8 am – 5 pm:    County Clerk’s Office, County Annex

October 29 – November 2 (Mon- Fri), 8 am – 5 pm:    County Clerk’s Office, County Annex

 

TARRANT COUNTY (see Tarrant County Elections Website for a full list of locations. These are the ones most convenient to SD 22)

October 22 – 26 (Mon-Fri), 8 am – 5 pm:

  • Bob Duncan Center, 2800 South Center St, Arlington
  • South Service Center, 1100 SW Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington
  • Starrett Elementary School, 2675 Fairmont Drive, Grand Prairie

October 27 (Sat), 7 am – 7 pm:

  • Bob Duncan Center, 2800 South Center St, Arlington
  • South Service Center, 1100 SW Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington
  • Starrett Elementary School, 2675 Fairmont Drive, Grand Prairie

October 28 (Sun), 11 am – 4 pm:

  • Bob Duncan Center, 2800 South Center St, Arlington
  • South Service Center, 1100 SW Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington
  • Starrett Elementary School, 2675 Fairmont Drive, Grand Prairie

October 29 – November 2 (Mon – Fri), 7 am – 7 pm:

  • Bob Duncan Center, 2800 South Center St, Arlington
  • South Service Center, 1100 SW Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington
  • Starrett Elementary School, 2675 Fairmont Drive, Grand Prairie
  • Tarrant County College Southeast Campus, 2100 SE Pkwy, Arlington (10/29 – 11/1 ONLY – no 10/22-10/28 or 11/2 voting at this location)

Comments are closed.